DEC. 10-13, 2017 | Novotel Phu Quoc Resort



Invited Speakers

INVITED SPEAKERS

 

Albert Fert (Nobel Winner 2007 in Spintronics)

Sang-Wook Cheong (Rutgers University, USA)

Kazuhiro Hono (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)

David Mandrus (The University of Tennessee, USA)

Guenter Reiss (Bielefeld University, Germany)

Ekkes H. Brück (Delft University of Technology, Netherlands)

Masaki Nakano (Yokohama National University, Japan)

Axel Hoffmann (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)

Kyung-Ho Shin (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)

Olivier Boulle (Atomic Energy and Alternative Energies Commission, Grenoble, France)

Alexander Granovsky (Moscow State University, Russia)

Ferial Terki (Université de Montpellier, France)

Nguyen Thi Ngoc Anh (Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam)

Zung-Hang Wei (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Hyunsoo Yang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

CheolGi Kim (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)

Katsuji Nakagawa (Nihon University, Japan)

Young Keun Kim (Korea University, Korea)

Do Thi Huong Giang (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)

Runwei Li (Ningbo Institute of Materials Technology and Engineering, CAS, China)

Nguyen Hoang Nam (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)

Te-Ho Wu (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

Oscar Iglesias (University of Barcelona, Spain)

Tran Quang-Hung (Université de Montpellier, France)

Alexander S. Kamzin (Ioffe Physical Technical Institute, RAS, Russia)

Davide Peddis (National Institute of Structure of Matter, Italy)

Ivan Skorvanek (Institute of Experimental Physics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia)

Raju V. Ramanujan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Manh-Huong Phan (University of South Florida, USA)

Victor V. Koledov (Kotelnikov Institute of Radio-engineering and Electronics (IRE), Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Russia)

Hung T. Diep (University of Cergy-Pontoise, France)

Claudio Sangregorio (CNR-ISTM, Italy)

Saurav Giri (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, India)

Turgut Meydan (Cardiff University, UK)

Ken-ichi Uchida (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)

Laurent Ranno (Institut Neel, Grenoble, France)

Nguyen Huy Dan (Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam)

Phillipe Lecoeur (University of Paris-Sud, France)

Myriam Pannetier-Lecoeur (CEA France)

Arcady Zhukov (University of Basque Country, Spain)

Andrei Slavin (Oakland University, USA)

Johan Åkerman (University Of Gothenburg, Sweden)

Shinji Yuasa (AIST, Japan)

Teruo Ono (Kyoto University, Japan) 

Masaki Mizuguchi (Tohoku University, Japan)

Silvana Mercone (LSPM - CNRS, Université Paris 13, France)

Wen Cheng Chang (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)

Valentine Novosad (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)

Tatsuya Yamamoto (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan)

Takekazu Ishida (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)

Dong-Hyun Kim (Chunbuk National University, Korea)

Nguyen Xuan Phuc (Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam)

Vu Dinh Lam (Institute of Materials Science, Vietnam)

Devajyoti Mukherjee (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science, India)

Witold Skowronski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)